Patchouli Oil P300

Source: Pogostemon Cablin Benth
Quality: PA 30%, Iron Free (< 5ppm) , Acid< 8%
Color: Light
Location: Sulawesi

Character:
Slightly viscous, yellow brown to brown oily liquid, and has a Woody, Balsamic, Sweet, Slightly green, Earthy

Applications:
Flavor (F&B) and Fragrance applications (perfumes, aromatherapy, cosmetics and personal care).

    This combination does not exist.

    Terms and Conditions
    Specifications
    Natural Sources Pogostemon cablin Benth.
    CAS 8014-09-3
    EINECS 282-493-4
    FEMA 2838
    Organoleptic Woody, Balsamic, Sweet, Slightly green, Earthy
    Certification Halal, Kosher, GMP+, REACH, Sedex, Eco Vadis, FDA, Duns
    Packaging Type Metal Drum 200Kg, IBC 1000Kg, Jerrycan 25Kg
    Descriptions Patchouli obtained from distillation of leaves and stems of patchouli (Pogostemon cablin Benth.), with color Yellow to Reddish Brown and appearance Oily liquid.
    Iron free (max. 5ppm), Acid < 8% and Patchouli Alcohol content min. 30%