Patchouli Oil P301

Source: Pogostemon Cablin Benth
Quality: PA 30%, Non-Iron Free, Acid< 8%
Color:Dark
Location: Sulawesi

Character:
Patchouli Oil is a slightly viscous, brown to reddish brown oily liquid, and has a Woody, Balsamic, Sweet, Slightly green andEarthy

Applications:
Flavor (F&B) and Fragrance applications (perfumes, aromatherapy, cosmetics and personal care).

    This combination does not exist.

    Terms and Conditions
    Specifications
    Natural Sources Pogostemon cablin Benth.
    CAS 8014-09-3
    EINECS 282-493-4
    FEMA 2838
    Organoleptic Woody, Balsamic, Sweet, Slightly green, Earthy
    Certification Halal, Kosher, GMP+, ISO 9001:2015, REACH, Sedex, Eco Vadis, FDA, Duns
    Packaging Type Metal Drum 200Kg, IBC 1000Kg, Jerrycan 25Kg
    Descriptions Patchouli obtained from distillation of leaves and stems of patchouli (Pogostemon cablin Benth.), with color Yellow to Reddish Brown, appearance Oily liquid.
    Patchouli Alcohol content min. 30%